zig

A GRADE HONOUR ROLL

History

The Association has serviced the Parramatta District for over 70 years. The prize referees aim for is a place in the A Grade First Division Grand Final.

​With recent changes to the A Grade Format, this is now recognising the number one match of the Grand Final Season.

We honour the past grand final teams.

Honour Roll

​2019 – Robert Morey, TJ – Harrison Bayssari & Todd Ripps
2018 – Ben McMurray, TJ – Bernard Biala & Isidor Orland
2017 – Chris Chalkley, TJ – Todd Ripps & Jake Peters McDonald
2016 – Daniel Luttringer, TJ – Michael Karam & Todd Ripps
2015 – Patrick Mackey, TJ – Jake Peters-McDonald & Ethan Murray
2014 – Patrick Mackey, TJ – Thomas Cambourn & Danny Constantine
2013 – Chris Chalkley, TJ – Daniel Luttringer & Jason Ndeira
2012 – Philip Sung, TJ – Bernard Biala & Jarrad Whitby
2011 – Warrick Bowden, TJ – Jake Peters-McDonald & Bernard Biala
2010 – Philip Sung, TJ – Bernard Biala & Barry Cummins
2009 – Zbigniew Przeklasa-Adamski, TJ – Bernard Biala & Jake Peters-McDonald
2008 – Stephen Ellison, TJ – Bernard Biala & Kasey Badger
2007 – Stephen Ellison, TJ – Bernard Biala & Philip Sung
2006 – Stephen Ellison, TJ – Bernard Biala & Philip Sung
2005 – Stephen Ellison, TJ – Bernard Biala & Philip Sung
2004 – Gavin Reynolds, TJ – Sean Irvine & Bernard Biala
2003 – Paul Hope, TJ – Darren Rickersey & Michael Reid
2002 – Paul Hope, TJ – Sean Irvine & Darren Rickersey
2001 – Alan Shortall, TJ – Daniel Eastwood & Sean Irvine
2000 – Ashley Klein, TJ – Darren Rickersey & Daniel Eastwood
1999 – Brad Levy, TJ – Ken Mildwater & Des Fisher
1998 – Brad Levy, TJ – Noel Edwards & Ashley Klein
1997 – Des Fisher, TJ – Noel Edwards & John Harris
1996 – Wayne Howarth, TJ – Paul Holland & Joe Paolini
1995 – Joe Paolini, TJ – John Dennis & Paul O’Donoghue
1994 – Brad Levy, TJ – Paul O’Donoghue & Des Fisher
1993 – Peter Knight, TJ – Ken Beahan & Paul O’Donoghue
1992 – Peter Knight, TJ – Ken Beahan & Paul O’Donoghue
1991 – Danny Heylbut, TJ – Ken Beahan & John Dennis
1990 – Greg Kelly, TJ – Ken Beahan & John Dennis
1989 – Bill Heylbut, TJ – Ken Beahan & Alan Farlow
1988 – Kelvin Jeffes, TJ – Les Luke & Alan Farlow
1987 – Leon Edney, TJ – Les Luke & Danny Heylbut
1986 – Kevin Allard, TJ – Peter Teale & Glen Bowcock
1985 – Leon Edney, TJ – Ken Beahan & Barry Munro
1984 – Merv Presland, TJ – Ken Beahan & Barry Munro
1983 – Greg Boyd, TJ – John Dennis & Barry Munro
1982 – Bill Harrigan, TJ – John Dennis & George Nurcombe
1981 – Dave O’Keefe, TJ – Greg Boyd & Mark Adams
1980 – Don Smith, TJ – John Dennis & Paul Miller
1979 – Leon Edney, TJ – John Dennis & Ray Cameron
1978 – Dave O’Keefe, TJ – Peter Teale & Peter Barton
1977 – Rick Sinclair, TJ – George Nurcombe & Barry Munro
1976 – Kevin Jeffes, TJ – George Nurcombe & John Yard
1975 – Dave O’Keefe, TJ – Ray Vallett & Ivan Gibson
1974 – Les Henson, TJ – Ray Vallett & Brian Riley
1973 – Les Henson, TJ – Ray Vallett & Kevin Mowbray
1972 – Ernie Bull, TJ – Ray Vallett & Brian Riley
1971 – Len Makin, TJ – Henry Tranby & Len Sharrock
1970 – Ernie Bull, TJ – Les Henson & Len Sharrock
1969 – Ernie Bull, TJ – Ray Vallett & Len Sharrock
1968 – Jack Bourke, TJ – Ray Vallett & Dave Hegarty
1967 – Clive Edwards, TJ – Ernie Bull & Gordon Clubb
1966 – Unknown
1965 – Unknown
1964 – Reg Patterson, TJ – Unknown
1963 – Unknown
1962 – Unknown
1961 – William Jones, TJ – Unknown
1960 – Unknown
1959 – Unknown
1958 – Robert McIntosh, TJ – Unknown
1957 – Frank Rudd, TJ – Unknown
1956 – Robert McIntosh, TJ – Fred Crockhart & Frank Crowley
1955 – Unknown
1954 – Unknown
1953 – Jackie Francis, TJ – Colin Schomberg & J.Woodward
1952 – Unknown
1951 – Unknown
1950 – Ron Buckton, TJ – Unknown
1949 – Unknown
1948 – Jim Mills, TJ – Arthur Day & Jack Clarke
1947 – Unknown

2019 A Grade Center Referee (Robert Morey)